Full List Of Reps In Nigeria And Their Constituencies

This article contains the full list of reps in Nigeria and their constituencies. Our country runs a bicameral legislature which means that in our system of government, the power to make laws is shared between two  separate chambers which are, The House of Representatives and The Senate House; both collectively known as The National Assembly (NASS).

List Of Reps In Nigeria And Their Constituencies

The Senate House is the upper legislative chamber and just as we have done with the full list of senators in the country, we will also give the comprehensive list of the honourable members of the House of Representatives, which happens to be the the lower legislative chamber of Nigeria, and their respective constituencies.

In all, there are three hundred and sixty (360) members of the house of reps from Nigeria’s 36 States.The members of the National Assembly are elected every four (4) years and can be elected as many times as possible after every four years unlike in the case of the President where he is only elected for a maximum of two terms of four years each.

The Presiding Officer of the Nigerian House of Representatives is The Speaker. He/She is chosen through an indirect election that is conducted within the House of Representatives. The Speaker is third in line for succession to the Nigerian Presidency, after the Vice President and President of the Senate.

FULL LIST OF MEMBERS OF THE NIGERIAN HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES AND THEIR CONSTITUENCIES

These are the names of every member of the House of Representatives in Nigeria, and their constituencies as well as the political parties which they belong.

ABIA STATE

  • OSSY EHIRIODO OSSY PRESTIGE CHINEDU, APGA – ABA NORTH / ABA SOUTH
  • NKOLE UKO NDUKWE, PDP – AROCHUKWU / OHAFIA
  • BENJAMIN OKEZIE KALU, APC – BENDE
  • SAMUEL IFEANYI ONUIGBO, PDP – IKWUANO / UMUAHIA NORTH / UMUAHIA SOUTH
  • DARLINGTON NWOKOCHA, PDP – ISIALA NGWA NORTH / SOUTH
  • NKEIRUKA C. ONYEJEOCHA, APC – ISUIKWUATO / UMUNEOCHI
  • SOLOMON ADAELU, PDP – OBINGWA / OSISIOMA / UGWUNAGBO
  • UZOMA NKEM ABONTA, PDP – UKWA EAST / UKWA WEST

ADAMAWA STATE

  • KWAMOTI BITRUS LAORI, PDP – DEMSA / LAMURDE / NUMAN
  • MUHAMMED MUSTAFA SAIDU, PDP – FUFORE / SONG
  • ABDULRAZAK SA’AD NAMDAS, APC – GANYE / JADA / MAYO BELWA / TOUNGO
  • ABDULRAUF ABDULKADIR MODIBBO, APC – YOLA NORTH / YOLA SOUTH/ GIREI
  • YUSUF BUBA YAKUB, APC – GOMBI / HONG
  • GIBEON GOROKI, PDP – GUYUK / SHELLENG
  • ZAKARIA DAUDA NYAMPA, PDP – MADAGALI / MICHIKA
  • JAAFAR ABUBAKAR MAGAJI, APC – MAIHA / MUBI NORTH / MUBI SOUTH

AKWA IBOM STATE

  • ANIEKAN JOHN UMANAH, PDP – ABAK / ETIM EKPO / IKA
  • IFON PATRICK NATHAN, PDP – EKET / ESIT EKET / IBENO / ONNA
  • IKONG NSIKAK OKON, PDP – IKOT EKPENE / ESSIEN UDIM / OBOT AKARA
  • ONOFIOK LUKE AKPAN, PDP – ETINAN / NSIT IBOM / NSIT UBIUM
  • ENYONG MICHAEL OKON, PDP – UYO / URUAN /NSIT ATAI / ASUTAN / IBESIKPO
  • ARCHIBONG HENRY OKON, PDP – ITU /IBIONO IBOM
  • EMMANUEL UKPONG-UDO EFFIONG, PDP – IKONO / INI
  • FRANCIS CHARLES UDUYOR, PDP – IKOT ABASI / MKPAT ENIN/ EASTERN OBOLO
  • EKPENYONG NSE, PDP – MBO / OKOBO / ORON / UDUNG UKO / URUE
  • UNYIME JOSIAH IDEM, PDP – UKANAFUN /ORUK ANAM

ANAMBRA STATE

  • UMEOJI CHUKWUMA MICHAEL, APGA – AGUATA
  • CHINEDU BENJAMIN OBIDIGWE, APGA  – ANAMBRA EAST / ANAMBRA WEST
  • ONWUASO CHINEDU, PDP – AWKA NORTH / AWKA SOUTH
  • IBEZI IFEANYI ANTHONY, APGA – IDEMILI NORTH / IDEMILI SOUTH
  • IFEANYI CHUDY MOMAH, APGA – IHIALA
  • AYIKA VALENTINE OGBONNA, PDP – NJIKOKA / DUNUKOFIA / ANAOCHA
  • CHRIS EMEKA AZUBOGU, PDP – NNEWI NORTH / NNEWI SOUTH / EKWUSIGO
  • ONYEMA CHUKWUKA WILFRED, PDP – OGBARU
  • LYNDA CHUBA IKPEAZU, PDP – ONITSHA NORTH / ONITSHA SOUTH
  • EZENWANKWO OKWUDILI, APGA – ORUMBA NORTH / ORUMBA SOUTH
  • OFUMELU VINCENT EKENE, PDP – OYI / AYAMELUM

BAUCHI STATE

  • MOHAMMED MUSA PALI, APC – ALKALERI / KIRFI
  • ABDULLAHI YAKUBU SHEHU, PRP –  BAUCHI
  • YAKUBU DOGARA, PDP – BOGORO / DASS / TAFAWA BALEWA
  • MANU SORO MASUR, APC – DARAZO / GANJUWA
  • GARBA GOLOLO MOHAMMED, APC – GAMAWA
  • ABUBAKAR FAGGO KANI, APC – SHIRA/ GIADE
  • UBA BASHIR MASHEMA, APC – JAMA’ARE /ITAS-GADAU
  • UMAR ABDULKADIR SARKI, PRP – KATAGUM
  • MAKAMA MISAU IBRAHIM, APC – MISAU / DAMBAM
  • ABDULKADIR SA’AD ABDULLAHI, APC – NINGI / WARJI
  • MUDA LAWAL UMAR, APC – TORO
  • OMAR TATA, APC – ZAKI

BAYELSA STATE

  • ISRAEL SUNNY GOLI, APC – BRASS / NEMBE
  • AGBEDI FREDERICK YEITIEMONE, PDP – EKEREMOR / SAGBAMA
  • STEPHEN SINIKIEM AZAIKI, PDP – YENAGOA /KOLOKUMA OPOKUMA
  • OBUA AZIBAPU FRED, PDP – OGBIA
  • PREYE INFLUENCE GOODLUCK OSEKE, APC – SOUTHERN IJAW

BENUE STATE

  • FRANCIS OTTAH AGBO, PDP – ADO / OGBADIGBO / OKPOKWU
  • GODDAY SAMUEL ODAGBOYI, LP – APA / AGATU
  • KPAM JIMIN SOKPO, PDP – BURUKU
  • JOHN DYEGH, APC – GBOKO / TARKA
  • MZONDU BENJAMIN BEM, PDP – GUMA / MAKURDI
  • MARK TERSEER GBILLAH, PDP – GWER EAST / GWER WEST
  • IORKYAW RICHARD GBANDE, PDP – KATSINA ALA / UKUM / LOGO
  • IORWASE HEMBE HERMAN C., APGA – KONSHISHA / VANDEIKYA
  • TYOUGH ROBERT AONDONA, PDP – KWANDE / USHONGO
  • ONUH ONYECHE BLESSING, APGA – OTUKPO / OHIMINI
  • SAMSON OKWU, PDP – OJU/OBI

BORNO STATE

  • MALLAM BUKAR GANA, APC – KUKAWA / MOBBAR/ ABADAM / GUZAMALA
  • HARUNA MSHELIA, APC – ASKIRA – UBA / HAWUL
  • ZAINAB GIMBA, APC – BAMA / NGALA / KALA – BALGE
  • MUKTAR BETARA ALIYU, APC – BIU / KWAYA – KUSAR / SHANI/ BAYO
  • AHMADU USMAN JAHA, APC – DAMBOA / GWOZA CHIBOK
  • IBRAHIM MOHAMMED BUKAR, APC – DIKWA / MAFA / KONDUGA
  • SATOMI ALHAJI AHMED, APC – JERE
  • USMAN ZANNAH, APC – KAGA / GUBIO / MAGUMERI
  • ABDULKADIR RAHIS, APC – MAIDUGURI METROPOLITAN
  • MOHAMMED TAHIR MONGUNO, APC – MONGUNO / NGANZAI/ MARTE

CROSS RIVER STATE

  • EGBONA ALEX, APC – YAKURR /ABI
  • DANIEL EFFIONG ASUQUO, PDP – AKAMKPA / BIASE
  • ESSIEN EKPENYONG AYI, PDP – CALABAR SOUTH/ AKPABUYO / BAKASSI
  • OCHIGLEGOR IDAGBO, PDP – OBANLIKU / OBUDU/ BEKWARA
  • CHRISTOPHER NGORO AGIBE, PDP – IKOM /BOKI
  • ETA MBORA EDIM, PDP – CALABAR MUNICIPAL / ODUKPAN
  • MICHAEL ETABA IROM, PDP – OBUBRA /ETUNG
  • JARIGBE AGOM JARIGBE, PDP – OGOJA / YALA

DELTA STATE

  • NDUDI GODWIN ELUMELU, PDP – ANIOCHA NORTH / ANIOCHA SOUTH
  • EBOMO NICHOLAS MUTU, PDP – BOMADI / PATANI
  • JULIUS GBABOJOR PANDI, PDP – BURUTU
  • BEN ROLAND IGBAKPA, PDP – ETHIOPE EAST / ETHIOPE WEST
  • VICTOR ONYEMAECHI NWOKOLO, PDP – IKA NORTH EAST / IKAH SOUTH
  • OGOR LEONARD OKUME, PDP – ISOKO NORTH / ISOKO SOUTH
  • OSSAI NICHOLAS OSSAI, PDP – NDOKWA EAST/ NDOKWA WEST / UKWUANI
  • OBERUAKPEFE ANTHONY AFE, PDP – OKPE / SAPELE / UVWIE
  • WAIVE EJIROGHENE FRANCIS, APC – UGHELLI NORTH / UGHELLI SOUTH/ UDU
  • THOMAS EREYITOMI, PDP – WARRI NORTH / WARRI SOUTH / WARRI SOUTH

EBONYI STATE

  • SYLVESTER OGBAGA, PDP – ABAKALIKI / IZZI
  • IGARIWEY IDUMA ENWO, PDP – AFIKPO NORTH / AFIKPO SOUTH
  • CHUKWUMA ALUGBALA NWAZUNKU, PDP – EBONYI / OHAUKWU
  • ANAYO EDWIN NWONU, PDP – EZZA NORTH / ISHIELU
  • OGBEE LAZARUS NWERU, PDP – EZZA SOUTH / IKWO
  • MAKWE LIVINUS MAKWE, PDP – IVO / OHAOZARA / ONICHA

EDO STATE

  • PETER O. AKPATASON, APC – AKOKO EDO
  • JUDE ISE-IDEHEN, PDP – EGOR / IKPOBA OKHA
  • JOE EDIONWELE, PDP – ESAN CENTRAL / ESAN WEST / IGUEBEN
  • SERGIUS OSEASOCHIE OGUN, PDP – ESAN NORTH EAST / ESAN SOUTH EAST
  • JOHNSON EGWAKHIDE OGHUMA, APC – ETSAKO CENTRAL/ ETSAKO EAST / ETSAKO WEST
  • OGBEIDE-IHAMA OMOREGIE, PDP – OREDO
  • PATRICK AISOWIEREN, APC – ORHIONMWON / UHUNMWODE
  • IDAHOSA DENIS, APC – OVIA NORTH EAST / OVIA SOUTH WEST
  • JULIUS IHONVBERE, APC – OWAN EAST / OWAN WEST

EKITI STATE

  • FATOBA OLUSOLA STEVE, APC – ADO EKITI / IREPODUN IFELODUN
  • OGUNLOLA OMOWUMI OLUBUNMI, APC – IJERO / EKITI WEST / EFON
  • ADARAMODU ADEYEMI RAPHAEL, APC – EKITI SOUTH WEST / IKERE / ISE ORUN
  • BAMISILE OLUFEMI RICHARD, APC – GBONYIN / EKITI EAST / EMURE
  • OLANREWAJU IBRAHIM KUNLE, APC – IDO/ OSI/ MOBA/ ILEJEMEJE
  • PETER OWOLABI, APC – IKOLE / OYE

ENUGU STATE

  • OKECHUKWU TOBY, PDP – ANINRI / AWGU / OJI RIVER
  • NNAJI PRINCE CORNELIUS NWAEDOZIE, PDP – ENUGU EAST / ISI-UZO
  • CHUKWUEGBO OFOR GREGORY, PDP – ENUGU NORTH / ENUGU SOUTH
  • AMADI DENNIS OGUERINWA, PDP – EZEAGU / UDI
  • OKE MARTINS, PDP – IGBO-ETITI / UZO-UWANI
  • SIMON CHUKWUEMEKA ATIGWE, PDP – IGBO-EZE NORTH / UDENU
  • NNAJI NNOLIM JOHN, PDP – NKANU EAST / NKANU WEST
  • ASADU PATRICK OZIOKOJA, PDP – NSUKKA / IGBO-EZE SOUTH

GOMBE STATE

  • USMAN BELLO KUMO, APC – AKKO
  • MELA VICTOR, APC – BALANGA / BILLIRI
  • AISHATU JIBRIL DUKKU, APC – DUKKU / NAFADA
  • BAUCHI YAYA TANGO, APC – GOMBE / KWAMI / FUNAKAYE
  • SIMON ELISHA, APC – KALTUNGO / SHONGOM
  • ABUBAKAR YUNUSA AHMAD, APC – YAMALTU / DEBA

IMO STATE

  • BEDE UCHENNA EKE, PDP – ABO-MBAISE / NGOR OKPALA
  • EMEKA MARTINS CHINEDU, PDP – AHIAZU MBAISE / EZINIHITTE
  • CHIKE OKAFOR EHIME, APC – MBANO / IHITE- UBOMA / OBOWO
  • PASCHAL OBI, AA – IDEATO NORTH / IDEATO SOUTH
  • NWAWUBA HENRY NDOCHUKWU, PDP – IKEDURU / MBAITOLI
  • ONWUBUARIRI OBINNA KINGSLEY, PDP – ISIALA MBANO / OKIGWE / ONUIMO
  • UGONNA OZURIGBO, APC – ISU / NJABA / NKWERE / NWANGELE
  • KINGSLEY C. UJU, AA – OGUTA / OHAJI-EGBEMA / ORU WEST
  • JERRY ALAGBAOSO, PDP – ORU EAST / ORSU / ORLU
  • ELEZIEANYA IKENNA ONYECHERE, PDP – OWERRI MUNICIPAL/ OWERRI NORTH / OWERRI WEST

JIGAWA STATE

  • ADAMU MUHAMMADU FAGENGAWO, APC – BABURA / GARKI
  • DA’U ALIYU MAGAJI, APC – BIRNIN KUDU / BUJI
  • FULATA ABUBAKAR HASSAN, APC – BIRNIWA / GURI / KIRI KASAMA
  • ABDULLAHI IBRAHIM DUTSE, APC – DUTSE / KIYAWA
  • SANI NAZIFI, APC – GUMEL/ SULE/ MAIGATARI GAGARAWA/ TANKARKAR
  • KILA HASSAN YUGUDA, APC – GWARAM
  • KAZAURE MUHAMMAD GUDAJI, APC – KAZAURE / RONI /GWIWA / YANKWASHI
  • IBRAHIM USMAN AUYO, APC – HADEJIA / KAFIN HAUSA /AUYO
  • YUSUF SAIDU MIGA, APC – JAHUN / MIGA
  • ABUBAKAR MAKKI YALLEMAN, APC MALLAM MADORI / KAUGAMA
  • SANI ADO KIRI, APC – RINGIM / TAURA

KADUNA STATE

  • SHEHU BALARBE, APC – BIRNIN GWARI / GIWA
  • UMAR BARDE YAKUBU, PDP CHIKUN / KAJURU
  • ZAYYAD IBRAHIM, APC – IGABI
  • HAMISU IBRAHIM, APC – IKARA / KUBAU
  • MAGAJI AMOS GWAMNA, PDP – JABA / ZANGON KATAF
  • GARBA SHEHU NICHOLAS, PDP – JEMA’A / SANGA
  • GABRIEL SALEH ZOCK, APC – KACHIA / KAGARKO
  • SULEIMAN SAMAILA, APC – KADUNA NORTH
  • AHMED MUKTAR, APC – KADUNA SOUTH
  • GWANI GIDEON LUCAS, PDP – KAURA
  • CHAWAI ZAKARI MUKHTAR, APC – KAURU
  • ALIYU LERE, APC – LERE
  • LADAN MUKHTAR SHEHU, APC – MAKARFI / KUDAN
  • MOHAMMAD GARBA DATTI, APC – SABON GARI
  • HAMZA IBRAHIM, APC – SOBA
  • TAJUDEEN ABBAS, APC – ZARIA

KANO STATE 

  • GAYA ABDULLAHI MAHMUD, APC – ALABSU / GAYA / AJINGI
  • ABDULMUMIN JIBRIN, APC – BEBEJI / KIRU
  • ABUBAKAR KABIR ABUBAKAR, APC – BICHI
  • ABDALLAH BABANGIDA ALASAN, APC – DALA
  • AYUBA BADAMASI, APC – DAMBATTA / MAKODA
  • JOBE TIJJANI ABDULKADIR, APC – DAWAKIN TOFA / TOFA /RIMIN GADO
  • DAWAKI MUSTAPHA BALA, APC – DAWAKIN-KUDU / WARAWA
  • GARBA AL-HASSAN ADO, APC – DOGUWA / TUDUN WADA
  • SULEIMAN AMINU, APC – FAGGE
  • NASIRU ABDUWA, APC – GEZAWA / GABASAWA
  • KEN-KEN LAWAN ABDULLAHI, APC – GWALE
  • GARO MUSA UMAR, APC – GWARZO / KABO
  • SHA’ABAN IBRAHIM SHARADA, APC – KANO MUNICIPAL
  • DEDERI HARUNA ISA, APC – KARAYE / ROGO
  • DAN AGUNDI MUNIR BABBA, APC – KUMBOTSO
  • DRIS KABIRU, APC – KURA / MADOBI / GARUN MALLAM
  • NASS SANI MA’ARUF, APC – MINJIBIR / UNGOGO
  • AHMED NASSIR ALI, APC – NASSARAWA
  • RURUM KABIRU ALHASSAN USMAN, APC – RANO / BUNKURE / KIBIYA
  • BADAU YUSUF AHMAD, APC – SHANONO / BAGWAI
  • MOHAMMED SHAMSUDEEN BELLO, APC – SUMAILA / TAKAI
  • BAHIM MUHAMMAD HAFIZ KAWU, APC – TARAUNI
  • BALA SANI UMAR, APC – TSANYAWA / KUNCHI
  • ALI WUDIL MUHAMMAD, APC – WUDIL / GARKO

KATSINA STATE

  • AMIRU TUKUR, APC – BAKORI / DANJA
  • HAMZA DALHATU BATAGARAWA, APC – BATAGARAWA / CHARANCHI / RIMI
  • AHMED DAYYABU SAFANA, APC – BATSARI / SAFANA / DANMUSA
  • AMINU ASHIRU MANI, APC – BINDAWA / MANI
  • FATUHU MUHAMMED, APC – DAURA / SANDAMU / MAI’ADUA
  • ABDULKADIR ARMAYA’U, APC – DUTSIN-MA / KURFI
  • MURTALA ISAH KANKARA, APC – FASKARI / KANKARA/ SABUWA
  • DANDUTSE MUNTARI MOHAMMED, APC – FUNTUA / DANDUME
  • ABUBAKAR YAHAYA KUSADA, APC – INGAWA / KANKIA / KUSADA
  • SADA SOLI, APC – JIBIA / KAITA
  • SALISU IRO ISANSI,  APC – KATSINA
  • BABANGIDA IBRAHIM, APC – MALUMFASHI / KAFUR
  • MANSIR ALIYU MASHI, APC – MASHI / DUTSI
  • AHMED USMAN LIMAN, APC – MATAZU / MUSAWA
  • NASIRU SANI ZANGON DAURA, APC – ZANGO / BAURE

KEBBI STATE

  • JEGA MUHAMMAD UMAR, APC – ALEIRO / GWANDU / JEGA
  • UMAR ABDULLAHI KAMBA, APC – AREWA / DANDI
  • BASHER ISAH, APC – ARGUNGU / AUGIE
  • BELLO A. KAOJE, APC – BAGUDO / SURU
  • MUHAMMAD YAKUBU BELLO, APC – BUNZA / BIRNIN KEBBI / KALGO
  • TUKURA KABIR IBRAHIM, APC – FAKAI / SAKABA / WASAGU DANKO / ZURU
  • MOHAMMED SHEHU, APC – KOKO BESSE / MAIYAMA
  • YUSUF TANKO SUNUNU, APC – NGASKI / SHANGA / YAURI

KOGI STATE

  • BELLO JOSEPH ASUKU, APC – ADAVI / OKEHI
  • IDIRISU LAWAL MUHAMMADU, APC – AJAOKUTA
  • YUSUF AHMED TIJANI, APC – OKENE / OGORI – MAGOGO
  • ALI ABDULLAHI IBRAHIM, APC – ANKPA / OMALA / OLAMABORO
  • ABDULLAHI HASSAN, APC – BASSA/DEKINA
  • ZACHARIAS DAVID IDRIS, APC – IDAH / IGALAMELA ODULU / IBAJI / OFU
  • YUSUF TAJUDEEN AYO, PDP – IJUMU / KABBA BUNU
  • ISAH ABDULKAREEM USMAN, APC – LOKOJA / KOGI K.K.
  • LEKE JOSEPH ABEJIDE, ADC – YAGBA EAST / YAGBA WEST / MOPA MURO

KWARA STATE

  • MOHAMMED OMAR BIO, APC – BARUTEN / KAIAMA
  • AHMED ABUBAKAR NDAKENE, APC – EDU / PATIGI / MORO
  • OLAWUYI ABDULRAHEEM OLATUNJI, APC – EKITI / ISIN / IREPODUN / OKE-ERO
  • TIJANI KAYODE ISMAI, APC – IFELODUN / OFFA / OYUN
  • OLADODO ABDULGANIYU SAKA COOK, APC – ILORIN EAST / ILORIN SOUTH
  • ALAJAGUSI ABDULYEKEEN SADIQ, APC – ILORIN WEST / ASA

LAGOS STATE

  • OBANIKORO IBRAHIM BABAJIDE, APC – ETI-OSA
  • EGBERONGBE MUFUTAU ADEWALE, APC – APAPA
  • ENITAN DOLAPO BADRU, APC – LAGOS ISLAND I
  • AKIOLU MOSHOOD KAYODE, APC –  LAGOS ISLAND II
  • JIMOH ABDULRAHEEM OLAJIDE, APC – LAGOS MAINLAND
  • FEMI GBAJABIAMILA, APC – SURULERE I
  • OLATUNJI ABIOLA SHOYINKA, PDP – SURULERE II
  • TASIR RAJI OLAWALE, APC – EPE
  • BALOGUN ADEBAYO OLUSEGUN, APC – IBEJU LEKKI
  • BENSON BABAJIMI ADEGOKE, APC – IKORODU
  • ADEMORIN ALIU, APC – SHOMOLU
  • AGUNSOYE OLUWAROTIMI OJO, APC – KOSOFE
  • ADEJARE SAMUEL BABATUNDE, APC – AGEGE
  • OWOLABI ADISA JAMES, APC –  IFAKO-IJAIYE
  • OLUFEMI BANDELE ADEBANJO, APC – ALIMOSHO
  • HUMPE ADANDE BABATUNDE, APC – BADAGRY
  • JAMES ABIODUN FALEKE, APC – IKEJA
  • ALLI ADEYEMI TAOFEEK, APC – MUSHIN I
  • BOLAJI YUSUF AYINLA, APC – MUSHIN II
  • TAJUDEEN ADEKUNLE OBASA, PDP – OJO
  • AJOKPA OGHENE EMMANUEL EGOH, PDP – AMUWO-ODOFIN
  • KOLAWOLE TAIWO, APC – AJEROMI / IFELODUN
  • DAWODU BASHIRU AYINLA, APC – OSHODI / ISOLO I
  • GANIYU ABIODUN JOHNSON, APC OSHODI / ISOLO II

NASARAWA STATE

  • ABDULKARIM USMAN, PDP – AKWANGA / NASSARAWA EGGON / WAMBA
  • ABUBAKAR HASSAN NALARABA, APC – AWE / DOMA / KEANA
  • GAZA JONATHAN GBEFWI, PDP – KEFFI / KARU / KOKONA
  • ABUBAKAR SARKI DAHIRU, APC – LAFIA / OBI
  • ABDULMUMIN MOHAMMED ARI, APC – NASSARAWA / TOTO

NIGER STATE

  • MAMUDU ABDULLAHI, APC – AGAIE / LAPAI
  • MOHAMMED JAFARU, APC – AGWARA / BORGU
  • ABDULLAHI SAIDU MUSA, APC – BIDA / GBAKO / KATCHA
  • BARWA SHEHU BEJI, APC – BOOSO / PAIKORO
  • MOHAMMED UMARU BAGO, APC – CHANCHAGA
  • ABUBAKAR ABDULLAHI LADO, APC – GURARA / SULEJA / TAFA
  • ABDULLAHI I. GARBA, APC – KONTAGORA / WUSHISHI / MARIGA / MASHEGU
  • USMAN ABDULLAHI, APC – LAVUN / MOKWA / EDATI
  • JAAFARU ILIYASU, APC – MAGAMA / RIJAU
  • UMAR SAIDU DOKA , APC – SHIRORO / RAFI / MUNYA

OGUN STATE

  • OLUMIDE BABATUNDE OSOBA, APC – ABEOKUTA NORTH \ OBAFEMI OWODE \ ODEDA
  • EDUN OLANREWAJU OLADAPO, APC – ABEOKUTA SOUTH
  • OJUGBELE JIMOH OLUSOLA, APC – ADO-ODO OTA
  • JIMOH OLAIFA AREMU, ADC – EGBADO NORTH / IMEKO- AFON
  • KOLAWOLE LAWAL, APM – EGBADO SOUTH / IPOKIA
  • IBRAHIM AYOKUNLE ISIAKA, APC – IFO \ EWEKORO
  • ADEKOYA ADESEGUN ABDUL- MAJEED, PDP – IJEBU NORTH / IJEBU EAST / OGUN WATERSIDE
  • OSUNSANYA KOLAPO KOREDE, APC – IJEBU ODE / ODOGBOLU / IJEBU NORTH EAST
  • ONANUGA ADEWUNMI ORIYOMI, APC – IKENNE/SHAGAMU/REMO NORTH

ONDO STATE

  • OLUBUNMI TUNJI-OJO, APC – AKOKO NORTH EAST / AKOKO NORTH WEST
  • ADEJORO ADEOGUN, APC – AKOKO SOUTH EAST / AKOKO SOUTH WEST
  • OMOLAFE ISAAC ADEBAYO, PDP – AKURE NORTH / AKURE SOUTH
  • AKINJO VICTOR KOLADE PDP ESE-ODO / ILAJE
  • TAJUDEEN ADEYEMI ADEFISOYE, SDP – IDANRE / IFEDORE
  • AKINFOLARIN MAYOWA SAMUEL, APC – ILEOLUJI /OKEIGBO / ODIGBO
  • KENGBOLU GBOLUGA DELE, PDP – IRELE/ OKITIPUPA
  • PETER ABIOLA MAKINDE, ADC – ONDO EAST / ONDO WEST
  • ADELEGBE OLUWATIMEHIN E., APC – OWO/OSE

OSUN STATE

  • LAWRENCE BABATUNDE AYENI, APC – ATAKUMOSA EAST / ATAKUMOSA WEST / ILESA EAST / ILESA WEST
  • TAIWO OLUKEMI OLUGA, APC – AYEDAADE / IREWOLE / ISOKAN
  • AMOBI YINUSA AKINTOLA, APC – AYEDIRE / IWO / OLA- OLUWA
  • OLUFEMI FAKEYE, APC – BOLUWADURO / IFEDAYO / ILA
  • SALAM BAMIDELE, PDP – EDE NORTH / EDE SOUTH / EGBEDORE / EJIGBO
  • AJILESORO ABIMBOLA TAOFEEK, PDP – IFE CENTRAL / IFE NORTH / IFE SOUTH / IFE EAST
  • OYEWO OLUBUKOLA OYEGBILE, APC – IREPODUN / OROLU / OLORUNDA / OSOGBO
  • OKE OLUWOLE BUSAYO, PDP – OBOKUN / ORIADE
  • AFOLABI RASHEED OLALEKAN, APC – ODO-OTIN / IFELODUN / BORIPE

OYO STATE

  • ADEYEMI AKEEM ADENIYI, APC – AFIJIO / OYO EAST / OYO WEST / ATIBA
  • AKINTOLA OLUOKUN GEORGE, APC – AKINYELE/LAGELU
  • AKINOLA ADEKUNLE ALABI, APC – EGBEDA / ONA-ARA
  • OLAIDE ADEWALE AKINREMI, APC – IBADAN NORTH
  • ABASS ADIGUN ADEKUNLE, PDP – IBADAN NORTH EAST / IBADAN SOUTH EAST
  • OLAJIDE A. STANLEY, PDP – IBADAN SOUTH WEST / IBADAN NORTH WEST
  • AJIBOLA SAUBANA MURAINA, PDP – IBARAPA CENTRAL / IBARAPA NORTH
  • OLUYEMI ADEWALE TAIWO, PDP – IBARAPA EAST / IDO
  • OJERINDE OLUMIDE ABIODUN, APC – IREPO / ORELOPE / OLORUNSOGO
  • SHINA ABIOLA PELLER, APC – ISEYIN / ITESIWAJU / KAJOLA / IWAJOWA
  • AJAO JACOB ADEJUMO, ADP – OGBOMOSO NORTH / OGBOMOSHO SOUTH
  • ODEBUNMI OLUSEGUN, APC – OGO-OLUWA / SURULERE
  • TOLULOPE TIWALOLA AKANDE-SADIPE, APC – OLUYOLE
  • OLATUBOSUN OLAJIDE BOLADALE, APC – SAKI EAST / SAKI WEST / ATISBO

PLATEAU STATE

  • SIMON DAVOU MWADKWON, PDP – BARKIN LADI / RIYOM
  • SOLOMON MAREN BULUS, PDP – BOKKOS / MANGU
  • MAITALA HARUNA, APC – JOS NORTH / BASSA
  • DACHUNG MUSA BAGOS, PDP – JOS SOUTH / JOS EAST
  • YUSUF ADAMU GAGDI, APC – KANKE / PANKSHIN /KANAM
  • BENI BUTMAK LAR, PDP – LANGTANG NORTH / LANGTANG
  • LONGGAP KOMSOL ALPHONSUS, APC – MIKANG / QUA-ANPAN / SHEDAM
  • AHMED IDRIS, APC – WASE

RIVERS STATE

  • SOLOMON BOB, PDP – ABUA ODUAL / AHOADA EAST
  • NNAM OBI PRINCE UCHECHUKU, PDP – AHOADA WEST / OGBA EGBEMA NDONI
  • BOMA GOODHEAD, PDP – AKUKU TORU / ASARI TORU
  • AWAJI-INOMBEK ABIANTE DAGOMIE, PDP – ANDONI / OPOBO NKORO
  • DAGOGO DOCTOR FARAH, PDP – BONNY / DEGEMA
  • CHISOM PROMISE DIKE, PDP – ELEME / OYIGBO / TAI
  • EMERENGWA BONIFACE SUNDAY, PDP – EMOHUA / IKWERRE
  • EPHRAIM NWUZI, PDP – ETCHE / OMUMA
  • DUMNAMENE ROBISON DEKOR, PDP – GOKANA / KHANA
  • CHIDA KINGSLEY OGUNDU, PDP – OBIO AKPOR
  • GOGO BRIGHT TAMUNO, PDP – OKRIKA / OGU BOLO
  • KENNETH ANAYO CHIKERE, PDP – PORT HARCOURT I
  • IGWE CHINYERE EMMANUEL, PDP – PORT HARCOURT II

SOKOTO STATE

  • MANI MAISHINKO, PDP – BINJI / SILAME
  • SHEHU ALIYU A., APC – BODINGA / DANGE – SHUNI / TURETA
  • SARKIN ADAR MUSA, APC – GORONYO /GADA
  • YUSUF ISAH KURDULA, APC – TANGAZA/ GUDU
  • BALARABE SALAME ABDULLAHI, APC – ILLELA/ GWADABAWA
  • MOHAMMED SAIDU BARGAJA, PDP – ISA / SABON BIRNIN
  • KOKANI BALA, APC – KEBBE / TAMBUWAL
  • AHMAD ABDULLAHI KALAMBAINA, APC – KWARE / WAMAKKO
  • ALIYU IBRAHIM ALMUSTAPHA, APC – WURNO/ RABAH
  • UMARU ABUBAKAR YABO, APC – YABO/ SHAGARI
  • ABUBAKAR III HASSAN BALA, APC – SOKOTO NORTH / SOKOTO SOUTH

TARABA STATE

  • DANLADI BAIDU TIJO, PDP – KARIM LAMIDO LAU /ARDO – KOLA
  • ABDULSALAM GAMBO MUBURAK, APC – BALI / GASSOL
  • RIMAMNDE SHAWULU KWEWUM, PDP – TAKUM/ DONGA / USSA
  • DAVID FUOH ABEL, PDP – SARDAUNA / KURMI / GASHAKA
  • USMAN DANJUMA SHIDDI, APGA – IBI / WUKARI
  • KASIMU BELLO MAIGARI, APC  – JALINGO / YERRO / ZING

YOBE STATE

  • ZAKARIYA’U MOHAMMED GALADIMA, APC – BADE / JAKUSKO
  • LAWAN SHETTIMA ALI, APC – BURSARI / GEIDAM / YUNUSARI
  • KHADIJA BUKAR ABBA IBRAHIM, APC – DAMATURU / GUJBA / GULANI / TARMUWA
  • ABUBAKAR YERIMA IDIRIS, APC – FIKA / FUNE
  • TIJJANI ZANNAH ZAKARIYA, APC – MACHINA / NGURU / YUSUFARI /KARASUWA
  • IBRAHIM UMAR POTISKUM, APC – NANGERE / POTISKUM

ZAMFARA STATE

  • KABIRU YAHAYA, PDP – ANKA / TALATA MAFARA
  • AHMED MUHAMMAD BAKURA, PDP – BAKURA / MARADUN
  • SHEHU AHMED, PDP – BUNGUDU / MARU
  • SULAIMAN ABUBAKAR GUMI, PDP – GUMMI / BUKKUYUM
  • KABIRU AMADU, PDP – GUSAU / TSAFE
  • UMAR SANI DAN-GALADIMA, PDP – KAURA – NAMODA / BIRNIN MAGAJI
  • BELLO HASSAN SHINKAFI, PDP – SHINKAFI / ZURMI

FCT, ABUJA

  • JIBA YOHANNA MICAH, PDP – AMAC/BWARI
  • HASSAN SOKODABO USMAN, PDP – KUJE/ABAJI/ GWAGWALADA/ KWALI.

All these are the members of the Nigerian House of Representatives who form the part of the 9th National Assembly.

The Author

Maduawuchi Obialo

Maduawuchi Obialo is the founder of Nigerian Guide and an Editor at Nigerian Infopedia. He is a professional Web Content Developer and a Biochemist.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *